Committees

esc logo

Programme Committee

M. G. Hennerici, Germany, Chair
K. Spengos, Greece, Secretary
J.P. Mohr, USA
V. Hoemberg, Germany
P.-J. Touboul, France
G. del Zoppo, USA
M. R. Hennerici, Germany

 

Executive Committee 2017

K. Fassbender, Germany
I. Grunwald, United Kingdom
A. Gupta, USA
M. Hommel, France
P. Lanzer, Germany
S. Meairs, Germany
R. Medvedev, Russian Federation
S. Okazaki, Japan
P.N. Renjen, India
F. Sallustio, Italy
A. Schwartz, Germany
A.P. Sigurdsson, Iceland
U. Sure, Germany
R. Venketasubramanian, Singapore

Preliminary ESC Faculty 2017

A. Alonso, Germany
P. Amarenco, France
E. Anagnostou, Greece
A. Andreou, Greece
J. Aronowski, USA
H. Ay, USA
S. Aybek, Switzerland
H. Baezner, Germany
S.Bakchine, France
J.-C. Baron, France
C.N. Bassetti, Switzerland
J. Betlehem, Hungary
D.Boering, Germany
J. Bogousslavsky, Switzerland
F. Brigo, Italy
P. Brugger, Switzerland
E. Carrera, Switzerland
H. Chabriat, France
A. Chatzikonstantinou, Germany
A. Cherubini, Italy
J. Claassen, USA
H.J.G.M. Crijns, The Netherlands
G. Curio, Germany
T. Dalkara, Turkey
M.G. de Simoni, Italy
G. Del Zoppo, USA
E.C. Dempfle, Germany
V. Di Piero, Italy
H.-C. Diener, Germany
A. Doerfler, Germany
J. Dreier, Germany
T.S. Engedal, Denmark
N. Etminan, Germany
I. Ewart, UK
K. Fassbender, Germany
M. Fatar, Germany
J.M. Ferro, Portugal
C. Foerch, Germany
G. Fortwengel, Germany
H.G. Fritz, Germany
N. Futrell, USA
A. Gjedde, Denmark
I. Grunwald, UK
C. Gudberg, UK
A. J. Gupta, USA
P. Guyler, UK
D. Haenggi, Germany
A. Harloff, Germany
W.D. Heiss, Germany
K. Henkel, Germany
A. Hennemuth, Germany
M.G. Hennerici, Germany
M.R. Hennerici, Germany
I. Henriques, Portugal
V. Hoemberg, Germany
M. Hommel, France
L. N. Hopkins, USA
F. Horgan, Ireland
L. Hugonot-Diener, France
M.S. Hussain, USA
L. P. Kammersgaard, Denmark
W. Kark, Germany
R. Kern, Germany
C. Kessler, Germany
J. Kim, South Korea
C. Kleinschnitz, Germany
I. Klingmann, Belgium
D. Koempf, Germany
G. Kwakkel, The Netherlands
P. Lanzer, Germany
S. Levine, USA
H.P. Lindenmann, Switzerland
T. Lindner, Norway
M. Markl, USA
B. McGarry, UK
S. Meairs, Germany/USA
S. Meckel, Germany
R. Medvedev, Russian Federation
T. Meling, Norway
M. Miller, UK
M. Moehlenbruch, Germany
JP Mohr, USA
K. Mueller, Germany
D. Netuka, Czech Republic
N. Nighoghossian, France
L. Nobili, Italy
S. Okazaki, Japan
L. Ostergaard, Denmark
M.C. Ouellet, Canada
P. Papanagiotou, Germany
B. Piechowski-Jozwiak, UK
M. Platten, Germany
T. Platz, Germany
S. Poli, Germany
C. Potagas, Greece
L. Pourcelot, France
F. Pulvermueller, Germany
A. Ragoschke-Schumm, Germany
T. Rizos, Germany
C. Roffe, UK
T. Rundek, USA
S. Sakadzic, USA
F. Sallustio, Italy
L. Saltuari, Austria
N. Sanossian, USA
G. Schlaug, USA
U. Schminke, Germany
S. Schnell, USA
A. Schwartz, Germany
M. Selim, USA
M.-L. Seux, France
K. Sheth, USA
Y. Shinohara, Japan
H. Sievert, Germany
H.P. Sigurdsson, Iceland
K. Spengos, Greece
L. Steiner, Germany
A. Sterr, UK
D. Steube, Germany
C. Strother, USA
U. Sure, Germany
R. Surges, Germany
M. Thaut, Canada
G. Thomalla, Germany
D. Tibussek, Germany
M. Torbey, USA
P.-J. Touboul, France
M. Tymianski, Canada
R. Umarova, Germany
P. Vajkoczy, Germany
P. Varelas, USA
M. Vavouranakis, Greece
R. Venketasubramanian, Singapore
J. Vester, Germany
H. von der Leyen, Germany
N. Ward, UK
K. Wartenberg, Germany
U. Wittkop, Germany
J. Woehrle, Germany
M. Wolf, Germany
J. Zihl, Germany

 

European Stroke Research Foundation – esrf

Board Members
M.G. Hennerici, Germany
M.R. Hennerici, Germany
J. Bogousslavsky, Switzerland
H.P. Lindenmann, Switzerland
P. Roth, Switzerland

Advisory Board
V. Hoemberg, Germany
J.P. Mohr, USA
K. Spengos, Greece
P.J. Touboul, France

Cerebrovascular diseases – The Official Journal of the ESC

Editor-in-Chief
M.G. Hennerici, Germany

Managing Editor
M. Fatar, Germany

Associate Editors
C. Anderson, Australia
R.A. Bernstein, USA
D. Corbett, Canada
L.B. Goldstein, USA
M. Hommel, France
J.-S. Kim, South Korea
H. Kinouchi, Japan
J. Mau, Germany
S. Meairs, Germany
M.M. Mehndiratta, India
J.P. Mohr, USA
Y. Shinohara, Japan
N. Venketasubramanian, Singapore

Editorial Board
A. Alonso, Germany
J.F. Arenillas, Spain
G. Auburger, Germany
H. Ay, USA
O.A. Bang, South Korea
J.C. Baron, France
J. Bogousslavsky, Switzerland
L.R. Caplan, USA
H. Chabriat, France
A. Chatzikonstantinou, Germany
S. Davis, Australia
G. de Freitas, Brazil
O. del Brutto. Ecuador
M. Desvarieux, France
H.-C. Diener, Germany
U. Dirnagl, Germany
N. Etminan, Germany
K. Fassbender, Germany
J.M. Ferro, Portugal
J.B. Fiebach, Germany
N. Futrell, USA
A. Gass, Germany
S.M. Greenberg, USA
R. Haberl, Germany
G.J. Hankey, Australia
W.-D. Heiss, Germany
F. Horgan, Ireland
C. Iadecola, USA
C.S. Kase, USA
C. Kessler, Germany
M. Koga, Japan
Y. Kokubo, Japan
H-M. Kwon, Canada
D.S. Liebeskind, USA
G.Y.H. Lip, UK
X.F. Liu, PRC
E.H. Lo, USA
R. Loch MacDonald, Canada
A. Massaro, Brazil
K. Minematsu, Japan
J. Montaner, Spain
M. Nagayama, Japan
H. Naritomi, Japan
N. Nighoghossian, France
L. Pantoni, Italy
S. Pendlebury, UK
F. Pico, France
T. Rundek, USA
R. Sacco, USA
S. Schwarz, Germany
C.J. Schwarzbach, Germany
D. Spence, Canada
K. Spengos, Greece
K. Szabo, Germany
W.K. Tang, Hong Kong
P.J. Touboul, France
K. Toyoda, Japan
S. Uchiyama, Japan
P. Vajkoczy, Germany
R. Veltkamp, UK
K. Vemmos, Greece
D. Vivien, France
K.E. Wartenberg, Germany
M.E. Wolf, Germany
L. Wong, Hong Kong

 

Editorial Board Cerebrovascular Diseases EXTRA

Editor-in-Chief
M.G. Hennerici, Mannheim

Associate Editors
C. Anderson, Camperdown, N.S.W.
D. Corbett, Ottawa, Ont.
J.-S. Kim, Seoul

Managing Editor
M. Fatar, Mannheim

Editorial Board
A. Alonso, Mannheim
J.F. Arenillas, Valladolid
G.W.J. Auburger, Frankfurt/M.
H. Ay, Charlestown, Mass.
O.Y. Bang, Seoul
J.-C. Baron, Paris
J. Bogousslavsky, Montreux
L.R. Caplan, Boston, Mass.
H. Chabriat, Paris
A. Chatzikonstantinou, Mannheim
S.M. Davis, Parkville, Vic.
G.R. de Freitas, Rio de Janeiro
O. del Brutto, Guayaquil
M. Desvarieux, New York, N.Y.
H.-C. Diener, Essen
U. Dirnagl, Berlin
N. Etminan, Düsseldorf
K. Fassbender, Homburg/Saar
J.M. Ferro, Lisbon
J.B. Fiebach, Berlin
N. Futrell, Salt Lake City, Utah
A. Gass, Mannheim
S.M. Greenberg, Boston, Mass.
R. Haberl, München
G.J. Hankey, Perth, W.A.
W.-D. Heiss, Köln
F. Horgan, Dublin
C. Iadecola, New York, N.Y.
C.S. Kase, Boston, Mass.
C. Kessler, Greifswald
M. Koga, Osaka
Y. Kokubo, Osaka
H.-M. Kwon, Seoul
D.S. Liebeskind, Los Angeles, Calif.
G.Y.H. Lip, Birmingham
X.-F. Liu, Nanjing
E.H. Lo, Charlestown, Mass.
L.R. MacDonald, Toronto, Ont.
A.R. Massaro, Sao Paulo
K. Minematsu, Osaka
J. Montaner, Barcelona
M. Nagayama, Atami
H. Naritomi, Osaka
N. Nighoghossian, Lyon
L. Pantoni, Florence
S. Pendlebury, Oxford
F. Pico, Versailles
T. Rundek, Miami, Fla.
R.L. Sacco, Miami, Fla.
S. Schwarz, Mannheim
C.J. Schwarzbach, Mannheim
D. Spence, London, Ont.
K. Spengos, Athens
K. Szabo, Mannheim
W.K. Tang, Hong Kong
P.-J. Touboul, Paris
K. Toyoda, Osaka
S. Uchiyama, Tokyo
P. Vajkoczy, Berlin
R. Veltkamp, London
K. Vemmos, Athens
D. Vivien, Caen
K. Wartenberg, Halle/Saale
M.E. Wolf, Mannheim
K.S.L. Wong, Hong Kong

 

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial